Staff List
Bexhill Academy Staff
Staff may be contacted directly by using their email. if you do not receive a reply within 48 hours, please proceed to our Contact Us Form or email Communications@bexhillacademy.org
Staff are listed by Departments.
If you would like a paper copy of the information on the school’s website, please contact office@bexhillacademy.org
-
Dr Craig Neal
Headteacher
craig.neal@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Eleanore Gordon
Senior Deputy Headteacher
eleanore.gordon@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Trudy Hillman
Deputy Headteacher
trudy.hillman@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Farouk Tumi
Deputy Headteacher
Farouk.Tumi@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Mark Linch
Senior Assistant Headteacher - Behaviour
mark.linch@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Luke Borland
Assistant Headteacher - Engagement for Learning
luke.borland@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Lee Starkey
Assistant Headteacher - Alternative Provision
lee.starkey@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Wendy Minns
Assistant Headteacher - Teaching, Learning and Professional Development
wendy.minns@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Chris Steward
Assistant Headteacher - Engagement for Learning
christopher.steward@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Lucy Culshaw
Assistant Headteacher - SENDco
lucy.culshaw@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Deborah Holter
Assistant Headteacher - DSL
deborah.holter@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Sarah Williams
Assistant Headteacher - Teaching and Learning
sarah.williams@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Diane Lindsay
Associate Assistant Headteacher - Executive Director of Languages
diane.lindsay@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Keir Anstey
Associate Assistant Headteacher - Teaching and Learning
keir.anstey@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Jessica Jenkins
Associate Assistant Headteacher - Teaching and Learning
jessica.jenkins@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Charlotte Williamson-Frame
Associate Assistant Headteacher - Teaching and Learning
charlotte.williamson-frame@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Jennie Phillips
Headteachers PA
Jennie.phillips@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Deborah Holter
Assistant Headteacher - DSL
deborah.holter@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Trudy Hillman
Deputy Headteacher/ Deputy DSL
trudy.hillman@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Nikki Ashdown
Safeguarding & Attendance Manger / DDSL
nikki.ashdown@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Luke Borland
Assistant Headteacher/ Safeguarding Officer
luke.borland@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Mark Linch
Senior Assistant Headteacher/ Safeguarding Officer
mark.linch@bexhillacademy.org
-
Dr Craig Neal
Headteacher / Safeguarding Officer
craig.neal@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Eleanore Gordon
Senior Deputy Headteacher/ Safeguarding Officer
eleanore.gordon@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Mike Walton
Deputy SENDco/ Safeguarding Officer
mike.walton@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Victoria Ransom
Mental Health Firstaider
victoria.ransom@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Milo Ransom
Therapy Doggo
-
Mr Alex Humphrey
Year 7 Learning Lead
alex.humphrey@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Kym Browning
Year 9 Pastoral Manager
kym.browning@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Claire Cook
Year 9 Administrative Assistant
claire.cook@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr DJ Barron
Year 8 Learning Lead
dj.barron@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Nikki Austin
Year 8 Pastoral Manager
nikki.austin@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Samantha Cheshire
Year 8 Administrative Assistant
samantha.cheshire@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Jolene Deeprose
Year 9 Learning Lead
jolene.deeprose@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Cheryl Kemp
Year 7 Pastoral Manager
cheryl.kemp@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Gillian Barrington-Smith
Year 7 Administrative Assistant
gillian.barrington-smith@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Matthew Dann
Year 10 Learning Lead
matthew.dann@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Kim Fuller
Year 10 Pastoral Manager
kim.fuller@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Michele Wilkinson
Year 10 Administrative Assistant
michele.wilkinson@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Ben Eldridge
Year 11 Learning Lead
ben.eldridge@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Louisa Godfree
SEN Administrative Assistant
louisa.godfree@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Nicola Jack
SEN Administrative Assistant
nicola.jack@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Corinne Jack
Student Reception/ Attendance Officer
corinne.jack@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Joseph Bayliss
Attendance Officer
joseph.bayliss@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Nikki Ashdown
Safeguarding & Attendance Manger / DDSL
nikki.ashdown@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Nicola Hopkinson
Receptionist
nicola.hopkinson@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Corinne Jack
Student Receptionist
corinne.jack@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Lee Starkey
Assistant Headteacher
lee.starkey@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Chris Steward
Assistant Headteacher
christopher.steward@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Chris Thompson
Safeguarding Operational Lead
chris.thompson@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Kate Collins
Deputy Safeguarding Operational Lead
kate.collins@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Harry Wills
ACE Manager
harry.wills@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Edward Brazier
ACE Learning Manager
edward.brazier@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Julie Cutting
Behaviour Support Worker - Engagement
julie.cutting@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Nicola Brooker
Ace Alternative Provision Support Worker
nicola.brooker@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Lucy Culshaw
SENDco
lucy.culshaw@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Zoe Ward
Teacher of English/Deputy SENDco/ Access Arrangements
zoe.ward@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Mike Walton
Deputy SENDco
mike.walton@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Isabelle Meredith
LINK Facility Lead
Isabelle.Meredith@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Denni Holdsworth
CLA Keyworker
denni.holdsworth@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Mandy Clifford
Lead Intervention Tutor for SEMH and Nurture
mandy.clifford@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Laura Caister
Autism Facility Assistant (The Link)
laura.caister@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Janet Phillips
Teaching Assistant/Speech and Language Leader
janet.phillips@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Catherine Wilson
TA for Physical and Sensory Need
catherine.wilson@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr George Backler
Teaching Assistant
george.backler@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Jey Newton
Teaching Assistant
jey.newton@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Chris Parker
Teaching Assistant
chris.parker@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Avril Crawford
Teaching Assistant
avril.crawford@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Fin Holter
Teaching Assistant
fin.holter@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Sandra Kugelberga
Teaching Assistant
sandra.kugelberga@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Gary Yau
Teaching Assistant
gary.yau@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Tania Boswell
Teaching Assistant
tania.boswell@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Sharon Curtis
Teaching Assistant
sharon.curtis@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Heidi Galloway
Cover Supervisor
heidi.galloway@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Nicola Humphries
Year 11 Pastoral Manager
nicola.humphries@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Jackie Houlihan
Year 11 Administrative Assistant
jackie.houlihan@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Chris Mayne
Teacher of Art
chris.mayne@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Mary Watts
Director of Art
mary.watts@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Sharon Hall
Teacher of Art
sharon.hall@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Matthew Lewis
Director of Music/ Director of Drama (Maternity Cover)
matthew.lewis@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Philip Baxter
Teacher of Music
philip.baxter@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Josh Wilkins
Music Technician
josh.wilkins@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Rachel Leadley
Directory of Drama (On Maternity)
rachel.leadley@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr David Robertson
Teacher of Drama
david.robertson@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Amber Blackman
Teacher of Drama
amber.blackman@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Tracey Gilbert
Art Teaching Assistant
tracey.gilbert@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Hannah Hamer
Teacher of English
hannah.hamer@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Sarah Glen
KS4 Director of English
sarah.glen@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Holly Skidmore
Teacher of English
holly.skidmore@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Wendy Adams-Rickerby
Teacher of English
wendy.adams-rickerby@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Anna Graebe
Teacher of English
anna.graebe@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Diane Lindsay
Associate Assistant Headteacher - Executive Director of Languages
diane.lindsay@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Lorraine McKay
Librarian
lorraine.mckay@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Fenella O'Brien
Teacher of English
fenella.obrien@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Barbara Stoecker
Teacher of English
basia.stoecker@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Zoe Ward
Teacher of English/Deputy SENDco/ Access Arrangements
zoe.ward@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Sarah Watson
Teacher of English
sarah.watson@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Sarah Williams
Assistant Headteacher/ Teacher of English
sarah.williams@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Tamara Stevens
Teacher of English
tamara.stevens@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Keir Anstey
Head of History
keir.anstey@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Jessica Jenkins
Teacher of History
jessica.jenkins@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Eden Hendrix
Teacher of History
eden.hendrix@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Charlotte Williamson-Frame
Teacher of History
charlotte.williamson-frame@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Rebecca Jones
Head of Geography
rebecca.jones@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Andrew Jarvis
Teacher of Geography
andy.jarvis@bexhillacadmey.org
-
Miss Natalie Bishop
Teacher of Geography, Science and Geology
natalie.bishop@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Gavin Parks
Teacher of Geography/ Lead Practitioner/ Professional Tutor
gavin.parks@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Colleen Torode
Teacher of History
colleen.torode@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Mica Jorge
Teacher of Geography
mica.jorge@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Joshua Rudd
Head of Religious Studies (PSHE Maternity Cover)
joshua.rudd@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Honor Munro
Communications and Events Coordinator
honor.munro@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Diane Lindsay
Associate Assistant Headteacher - Executive Director of Languages
diane.lindsay@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr David Franklin
Teacher of Languages
david.franklin@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Jo Makin
Teacher of Languages
jo.makin@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Mike Hutchins
Director of Mathematics
michael.hutchins@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Sean Parker-Harding
Head of KS3 Mathematics
sean.parker-harding@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Max Williamson-Frame
Head of KS4 Mathematics
max.williamson-frame@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Farouk Tumi
Deputy Headteacher / Teacher of Mathematics
Farouk.Tumi@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Cameron Bell
Teacher of Mathematics
cameron.bell@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Alex Rockett
Teacher of Mathematics
alex.rockett@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Molyne Mtambara
Teacher of Mathematics
molyne.mtambara@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Rebecca Hunniset
Teacher of Mathematics
rebecca.hunniset@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Jolene Deeprose
Year 9 Learning Lead / Teacher of Mathematics and Child Development
jolene.deeprose@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Dean Loft
Teacher of Mathematics/ Computer Science
dean.loft@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Craig Weir
Teacher of Mathematics
craig.weir@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Emma Baker
Director of PE Development
emma.baker@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Ben Petty
Director of PE Performance
ben.petty@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Chris Steward
Assistant Headteacher/ Teacher of PE
christopher.steward@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Alicia Steward
Head of PHSE/ Teacher of PE - On Maternity
alicia.steward@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Ben Eldridge
Year 11 Learning Lead / Teacher of PE
ben.eldridge@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Grayling Clayton
Teacher of PE - On Maternity
grayling.clayton@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Alex Humphrey
Year 7 Learning Lead / Teacher of PE
alex.humphrey@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Joseph Lovell
Teacher of PE/ Computer Science
joseph.lovell@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Ben Gower
Teacher of PE
ben.gower@bexhillacademy.org
-
Dr Craig Neal
Headteacher/ Teacher of Science
craig.neal@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Natalie Bishop
Teacher of Science, Geography and Geology
natalie.bishop@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Natalie Bishop
Teacher of Science, Geography and Geology
natalie.bishop@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Jemma Lovell
Teacher of Science
jemma.lovell@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Kerri Honeysett
Teacher of Science/ Geology
kerri.honeysett@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Kerri Honeysett
Teacher of Science
kerri.honeysett@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Spencer Senior
Teacher of Science
spencer.senior@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Kirsten Torrance
Teacher of Science
kirsten.torrance@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Benjamin Knoght
-
Mr Benjamin Knight
Teacher of Science
benjamin.knight@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Benjamin Knight
Teacher of Science
benjamin.knight@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Jessica Cole
Teacher of Science
jessica.cole@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Philip Gordon
Teacher of Science
philip.gordon@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Sean Ritson
Senior Science Technician STEAM Technician
sean.ritson@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Trish Brunt
Science Technician
trish.brunt@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Jasmine Rushby
Science Technician
jasmine.rushby@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Deborah Holroyd
Head of Food Technology
deborah.holroyd@bexhillacademy.or
-
Miss Laura Purdy
Teacher of Food Technology
laura.purdy@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Sharon Burkin
Food Technology Assistant
sharon.burkin@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Julian Kupper
Head of Design Technology and Engineering
julian.kupper@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Erica Kybett
Design Technology Technician
erica.kybett@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Mark Linch
Assistant Headteacher / Teacher of DT
mark.linch@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Farouk Tumi
Deputy Headteacher/ Teacher of Mathematics/Engineering
Farouk.Tumi@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Ben Eldridge
Year 11 Learning Lead / Teacher of PE/ Teacher of DT
ben.eldridge@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Lee Starkey
Careers/ Assistant Headteacher
lee.starkey@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Jackie Houlihan
Year 11 Administrative Assistant/ Work Experience
jackie.houlihan@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Sarah-Jane Bigby
Head of Health & Social Care
sarah-jane.bigby@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Jolene Deeprose
Year 9 Learning Lead / Teacher of Mathematics and Child Development
jolene.deeprose@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Emma Morris
Head of Computer Science
emma.morris@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Luke Borland
Assistant Headteacher/ Teacher of Computer Science
luke.borland@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Dean Loft
Teacher of Mathematics/ Computer Science
dean.loft@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Joseph Lovell
Teacher of PE/ Computer Science
joseph.lovell@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Sarah Day
Welfare Officer Email
sarah.day@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Andrew Jarvis
Teacher of Geography/ Duke of Edinburgh Award
andy.jarvis@bexhillacadmey.org
-
Ms Penny Heynes
Exams Officer
penny.heynes@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Gwyn Williams
Administrative Officer
gwyn.williams@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Lisa Kapllani
Facilities Manager
lisa.kapllani@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Mark Mackenzie
Deputy Facilities Manager
mark.mackenzie@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Mark Mackenzie
Deputy Facilities Manager
mark.mackenzie@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Haroon Jalil
Facilities Officer
Haroon.Jalil@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Clive Murphy
Facilities Officer
clive.murphy@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Kalem Kapllani
Facilities Officer
Kalem.Kapllani@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Roshan Diaz
Operations and Business Director
roshan.diaz@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Michelle Hercock
Business Manager
michelle.hercock@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Tanya Brinklow
Senior Finance Officer
tanya.brinklow@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Christina Day
Finance Assistant
christina.day@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Tracey Cox
Finance Assistant
tracey.cox@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Jill Balmforth
HR Manager
academyhr@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Donna Winchester
HR Assistant
academyhr@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Robert Kent
IT Manager
ITsupport@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Gareth Wright
Senior IT Technician
ITsupport@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Freddie Edwards
Operational IT
ITsupport@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mr Alan Winchester
Graphical Design and Print Officer Email
alan.winchester@bexhillacademy.org
-
Mrs Wendy Elliot
Reprographic Technician
wendy.Elliott@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Helen Gardiner
EWO
hgardiner@teamewo.com
-
Mr James Miles
Deputy Headteacher
james.miles@bexhillacademy.org
-
Ms Jessica Johnson
Head of KS3 English
jessica.johnson@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Jade Devereux
PE Teacher
Jade.devereux@bexhillacademy.org
-
Miss Ellisha Spricer
PE Teacher
ellisha.spicer@bexhillacademy.org